QK724A compatible 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 4G / 8G / 14.025G Fibre Channel
78,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 75,66 €*
10 74,10 €*
50 70,20 €*
100 66,30 €*
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description
Compatible multi-rate SFP+ transceiver for up to 14.025G Fibre Channel over multi-mode fiber 
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 100m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 35m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: -0°C bis 70°C

Applications

  • 4.25, 8.5 and 14.025 Gbps Fibre Channel
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -6dBm
RX Sensitivity: -12dBm
Budget: 6dBm
Wavelength: 850nm