XBR-000192 / 57-0000088-01 compatible 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Brocade Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 4G / 8G / 14.025G Fibre Channel
86,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 83,42 €*
10 81,70 €*
50 77,40 €*
100 73,10 €*
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description
Compatible 10GBase-SR Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet.

Description

This OEM compatible SFP+ transceiver module is a high performance, cost effective device supporting a data-rate of 10Gbps over 82m transmission distance on OM2 fiber or even 400m over 10Gbps-optimized OM4 connection. It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system (Hot Plug).

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 100m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 35m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: -0°C bis 70°C

Applications

  • 4.25, 8.5 und 14.025 Gbit/s Fibre Channel
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -9dBm
RX Sensitivity: -15dBm
Budget: 6dBm
Wavelength: 850nm