D-Link DEM-431XT-DD compatible 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-DL-DEM-431XT-DD
  • Fiber24 F24-DL-DEM-431XT-DD
  • Compatible with: D-Link DEM-431XT-DD
  • Category: SFP+ Multi-Mode
D-Link Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet
Compatible 10GBase-SR Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet.

Description

This OEM compatible SFP+ transceiver module is a high performance, cost effective device supporting a data-rate of 10Gbps over 82m transmission distance on OM2 fiber or even 400m over 10Gbps-optimized OM4 connection. It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system (Hot Plug).

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 400m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 300m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 82m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae standards
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for D-Link products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 29,00 €*
10 5% 28,41 €*
50 10% 26,91 €*
100 15% 25,42 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -10dBm
Budget: 5dBm
Wavelength: 850nm
29,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 29,00 €*
10 5% 28,41 €*
50 10% 26,91 €*
100 15% 25,42 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs