Finisar FTLX8574D3BCV 10.3 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar SFP+ Transceiver dual-rate Multi-mode 850nm for 1Gb/s or 10Gb/s Ethernet
Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ module for 1000BASE-SX 1G or 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
 
 
 
 
 

Product Features

  • Up to 10.3 Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
  • Up to 400m on 50/125µm (OM4) MMF
  • Up to 300m on 50/125µm (OM3) MMF
  • Up to 82m on 50/125µm (OM2) MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
 

Applications

  • 1000BASE-SX 1G or 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
PDF

FTLX8574D3BCV Product Spec RevB.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 65,96 €*
10 5% 64,60 €*
50 10% 61,20 €*
100 15% 57,80 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -1.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -7.5dBm
Budget: 6dB
Wavelength: 850nm
68,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 65,96 €*
10 5% 64,60 €*
50 10% 61,20 €*
100 15% 57,80 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs