Finisar FTLF8528P3BNV 8.5 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 2G / 4G / 8G Fibre Channel
Multi-rate SFP+ transceiver for up to 8G Fibre Channel over multi-mode fiber 
 
 

 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 150m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 50m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: -5°C bis 85°C

Applications

  • 2, 4, and 8 Gbps Fibre Channel
PDF

FTLF8528P3BNV-Product-Spec-RevB1.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 57,23 €*
10 5% 56,05 €*
50 10% 53,10 €*
100 15% 50,15 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -9dBm
RX Sensitivity: -15dBm
Budget: 6dBm
Wavelength: 850nm
59,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 57,23 €*
10 5% 56,05 €*
50 10% 53,10 €*
100 15% 50,15 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs