Planet MTB-TSR compatible 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C

  • SKU: F24-PL-MTB-TSR
  • Fiber24 F24-PL-MTB-TSR
  • Compatible with: Planet MTB-TSR
  • Category: SFP+ Multi-Mode
Planet Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 
 

 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 400m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 300m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 82m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Industrial Temperature: -40°C bis 85°C
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Planet products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 39,67 €*
10 5% 38,86 €*
50 10% 36,81 €*
100 15% 34,77 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -10dBm
Budget: 5dBm
Wavelength: 850nm
40,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 39,67 €*
10 5% 38,86 €*
50 10% 36,81 €*
100 15% 34,77 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs