Fiber Attenuator SC/APC Single-mode

Attenuator SC/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
This attenuator module can be used to achieve a higher attenuation of a fiber-optical connection. This might become necessary under certain circumstances, i.e. on short distances to protect the optical receivers from overmodulation and damage.


From Discount Pcs
5 3% 9,51 €*
10 5% 9,31 €*
50 10% 8,82 €*
100 15% 8,33 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: SC/APC
Connector 1: Male
Connector 2: Female
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 9,51 €*
10 5% 9,31 €*
50 10% 8,82 €*
100 15% 8,33 €*

BG-FOAT-F2-S9-SX-SCA-04
4 dB
9,80 €
BG-FOAT-F2-S9-SX-SCA-06
6 dB
9,80 €
BG-FOAT-F2-S9-SX-SCA-11
11 dB
9,80 €
BG-FOAT-F2-S9-SX-SCA-12
12 dB
9,80 €
BG-FOAT-F2-S9-SX-SCA-13
13 dB
9,80 €