Fiber Attenuator SC/APC Single-mode

Attenuator SC/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
10,78 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 10,46 €*
10 10,24 €*
50 9,70 €*
100 9,16 €*
  • Available immediately

11 dB
11 dB
× 10,78 € *
Low stock level
12 dB
12 dB
× 10,78 € *
Available immediately
Description
This attenuator module can be used to achieve a higher attenuation of a fiber-optical connection. This might become necessary under certain circumstances, i.e. on short distances to protect the optical receivers from overmodulation and damage.


Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: SC/APC
Connector 1: Male
Connector 2: Female