Avaya AA1419074-E6 compatible 100Base-FX Multi-mode 1310nm SFP Transceiver, up to 2km

  • SKU: F24-AV-AA1419074-E6
  • Fiber24 F24-AV-AA1419074-E6
  • Compatible with: Avaya AA1419074-E6
  • Category: SFP Multi-Mode 1310nm
Avaya Compatible Multi-mode 2km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Compatible 100Base-FX Multi-mode 2km 1310nm SFP Transceiver for Ethernet.

Description

This SFP Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 2km transmission distance on MMF. It is fully compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system.

Product Features

  • up to 155Mbps
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver
  • 1310nm FP Laser
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Avaya products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 29,00 €*
10 5% 28,41 €*
50 10% 26,91 €*
100 15% 25,42 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -9.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -31dBm
Budget: -7.5dB
Wavelength: 1310nm
29,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 29,00 €*
10 5% 28,41 €*
50 10% 26,91 €*
100 15% 25,42 €*
  • Delivery time: 11 - 13 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs