Juniper EX Serie SFP-GE10KT13R14 compatible Bi-Di SM 10km TX1310nm, RX1490nm SFP Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-JU-EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
  • Fiber24 F24-JU-EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
  • Compatible with: Juniper EX Serie SFP-GE10KT13R14
  • Category: SFP Single-Mode BiDi
Juniper EX Serie Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Compatible Bi-directional Single-mode 1310/1490nm 10km SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.

This SFP transceiver module sends and receives its data on two different wavelengths over one single fiber core. The sending wavelength is 1310nm, the receiving wavelength is 1490nm.

Bi-Di transceiver modules are always installed as a complementary pair. As the counterpart for this transceiver we generally recommend the module F24-JU-EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 referred below, with a sending wavelength of 1490nm and a receiving wavelength of 1310nm.

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle
  • TX 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • RX 1490nm Receiver
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm Single-mode Fiber
  • Hot-Pluggable Capability
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0°C to 70°C

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • WDM Application
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Juniper EX Serie products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 30,07 €*
10 5% 29,45 €*
50 10% 27,90 €*
100 15% 26,35 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -9.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -22dBm
Budget: 12.5dB
Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX 1490nm
31,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 30,07 €*
10 5% 29,45 €*
50 10% 27,90 €*
100 15% 26,35 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs