QDD-400G-LR4-10 compatible 400Gbit/s SM 10km 1310nm QSFP-DD Transceiver LR4

Juniper Compatible Singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver for 400 Gigabit Ethernet LR4
1.450,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 1.406,50 €*
10 1.377,50 €*
50 1.305,00 €*
100 1.232,50 €*
  • Currently in re-order
  • Delivery time: 15 - 17 Workdays (DE - int. shipments may differ)
Pcs
Description
This QSFP-DD is a transceiver modul for 400Gbit/s and conforms to the QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3cd 400GBASE-LR4 Standard.
The module can operate at 425Gb/s up to 10km using Single Mode fiber.

Suitable for 400 Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center.

The module is equipped with an LC/PC female connector. 

Product Features

  • Hot pluggable QSFP-DD
  • QSFP-DD MSA IEEE 802.3cd, 400G BASE LR4 Ethernet standard
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD Management interface specifications
  • LC duplex Singel mode QSFP-DD transceiver
  • Up to 425Gb/s data rates
  • 4-channel CWDM EML Laser
  • 4-channel PIN photo detector
  • up to 10 km reach on Singlemode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU compliant
  • Temperature range: 0°C to 70°C



Fiber Type: Single-mode
Connector Type: LC/PC male
TX Power: 10.0dBm
RX Sensitivity: -6.8dBm
Budget: 16.8dBm
Wavelength: CWDM 1264.5 up to 1337.5nm
Data Rate: up to 400 Gbit/s
Weight: 0,04 kg