FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM4, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
from
93,50 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

25m, black
25m, black
× 110,00 € *
Available immediately
50m, black
50m, black
× 200,00 € *
Available immediately
100m, black
100m, black
× 380,00 € *
Low stock level
150m, black
150m, black
× 561,00 € *
Low stock level
200m, black
200m, black
× 741,00 € *
Currently in re-order
250m, black
250m, black
× 921,00 € *
Currently in re-order
300m, black
300m, black
× 1.101,00 € *
Low stock level
400m, black
400m, black
× 1.461,00 € *
Currently in re-order
500m, black
500m, black
× 1.821,00 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
High-quality LC-LC OM4 multi-mode breakout installation cable for indoor (inside buildings). Multi-purpose cable with four cores in tubes with aramid yarn tightening. Black protection jacket with flexible and extremely tear-resistant pulling aid of nylon material on both ends.

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
These cables respectively the jackets are characterized by producing just low smoke in case of fire and do not produce a dangerous gas-acid-combination or toxic smoke when exposed to flame. These aspects accordingly do include a better environmental compatibility.


Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Number of Cores: 4 Cores
Connector Type: LC/PC
Attenuation: insertion loss/return loss: 20dB
Type: Breakout Cable
Color: Black
Cable Diameter: 7.4mm +/- 0.5mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 25mm +/- 3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 148mm while pulled, 74mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 140N / 14kg
Stock Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Working Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Weight: depends on length, approx. 5.6kg/100m
Min. Bending Radius of Pulling Aid: 148mm while pulled