Fiber24 Fiber24 One-Click Cleaner MU/LC

Fiber24 Tool for cleaning MU or LC connectors and adapters with 1.25 mm ferrules.
This Fiber Optic Cleaner is an easy-to-use option for cleaning connectors in 1.25 mm adapters like LC or MU.
It cleans APC as well as UPC.
 
Handling: Simply insert the cleaner into an adapter and press it for once. The adapter will be cleaned thoroughly and at the same time a fresh piece of cleaning tape is provided.
This Cleaner allows over 800 cleanings and the automatic advance ensures that each cleaning is performed with fresh cleaning tape.
 
This tool is suitable for cleaning of adapters installed in patch panels, for fiber-optical device connectors, or for the connector jacks of SFP/SFP+/XFP transceiver modules.
 
For cleaning of connectors with exposed ferrules (e.g. like a patch cable connector) there is a special tap included that will be plugged on the cleaner and provides a guide for the connector ferrule.


PDF

OneClick-Cleaner-Manual.pdf

Hint
Suitable for connector types MU or LC. Cleans APC and UPC connectors.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 37,83 €*
10 5% 37,05 €*
50 10% 35,10 €*
100 15% 33,15 €*
Connector Type: LC u. MU
Size: 14.8 x 1.8 x 1.8 cm
39,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 37,83 €*
10 5% 37,05 €*
50 10% 35,10 €*
100 15% 33,15 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs