Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Duplex, LC/PC-E2000/APC

High Quality-Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, LC/PC to E2000/APC
High-quality LC-E2000 or E2000-LC single-mode (mono-mode) duplex fiber-optic patch cable.
We deliver each patch cord separately packed and accompanied by its optical quality measurement report.

As standard E2000/APC connectors, we solely use original connectors manufactured by Huber+Suhner or Reichle & De-Massari.

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector 1: LC/PC
Connector 2: E2000/APC 8°
Type: Zipcord 3mm
Color: Yellow
Working Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 35 - 790 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-010
yellow, 1 m
33,98 €
FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-020
yellow, 2 m
34,43 €
FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-030
yellow, 3 m
34,88 €
FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-050
yellow, 5 m
35,78 €
FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-070
yellow, 7 m
36,68 €
FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-100
yellow, 10 m
38,03 €
FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-150
yellow, 15 m
40,28 €
FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-200
yellow, 20 m
42,53 €
FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-300
yellow, 30 m
47,03 €
FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-500
yellow, 50 m
56,03 €
FOPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A-005
yellow, 0.5 m
33,75 €