Brocade SFP-8G-BX-D-10 compatible Bi-Di SM 10km TX1330nm, RX1270nm SFP+ Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-BR-SFP-8G-BX-D-10
  • Fiber24 F24-BR-SFP-8G-BX-D-10
  • Compatible with: Brocade SFP-8G-BX-D-10
  • Category: SFP+ Singlemode BiDi
Brocade Compatible Single-mode 10km Bi-Di SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Compatible Bi-directional multi-rate 10km SFP+ Transceiver for 2/4/8Gbit/s Fiber Channel over Single-mode 1330/1270nm.

This SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives its data on two different wavelengths over one single fiber core. The sending wavelength is 1330nm, the receiving wavelength is 1270nm.

Bi-Di transceiver modules are always installed as a complementary pair. As the counterpart for this transceiver we generally recommend the module F24-BR-SFP-8G-BX-U-10 referred below, with a sending wavelength of 1270nm and a receiving wavelength of 1330nm.

Product Features

  • Up to 8Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • SFP+ Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle
  • TX 1330nm DFB laser transmitter
  • RX 1270nm Receiver
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm Single-mode Fiber
  • Hot-Pluggable Capability
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Single 3.3V Power
  • Compliant with Specifications for IEC/EN 60825-1 , 2
  • Operating Case Temperature: -5°C to +70°C

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
  • 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 100 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 8xFC at 8.5Gbps Fiber Channel
  • 4xFC at 4.25Gbps Fiber Channel
  • 2xFC at 2.125Gbps Fiber Channel
  • 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel
  • WDM Application
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Brocade products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 67,90 €*
10 5% 66,50 €*
50 10% 63,00 €*
100 15% 59,50 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -8.2dBm
RX Sensitivity: -14.4dBm
Budget: 6.2dBm
Wavelength: TX 1330nm, RX 1270nm
70,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 67,90 €*
10 5% 66,50 €*
50 10% 63,00 €*
100 15% 59,50 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs