XBR-000144 / 57-1000015-01 compatible 4.25 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP Transceiver

Brocade Compatible Single-mode 1310nm LX SFP Transceiver
98,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 95,93 €*
10 93,96 €*
50 89,01 €*
100 84,07 €*
  • Low stock level
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description
Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for
1, 2, 4 Gbit/s Fibre Channel

 

Product Features

  • Up to 4.25 Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation 700mW typical
  • Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
 

Applications

  • 4.25 Gb/s LX Fibre Channel
  • Multi-rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fibre Channel
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -8dBm
RX Sensitivity: -15dBm
Budget: 7dB
Wavelength: 1310nm