Cisco CI-QSFP-100G-ER4L-S compatible 100Gbit/s SM 30-40km QSFP28 Transceiver ER4

  • SKU: F24-CI-QSFP-100G-ER4L-S
  • Fiber24 F24-CI-QSFP-100G-ER4L-S
  • Compatible with: Cisco CI-QSFP-100G-ER4L-S
  • Category: QSFP28 Single-Mode
Cisco Compatible Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet ER4L-S
This QSFP28 is a transceiver module for 100Gbit/s and conforms to the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 Standard.
It internally contains tranmitter and receiver for 4x 25 Gbit/s over up to 40km on a G652 singlemode fiber.
The four 25G data channels are transmitted over the LAN-WDM wavelengths 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm und 1309.14nm.
For 40km FEC (forward error correction) is needed in host. 

Suitable for 100 Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center.
 
The module is equipped with an  LC-duplex connector jack. 
  

Product Features

  • Hot pluggable QSFP28
  • QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4-Standard
  • DDM-function, digital diagnostics monitoring
  • Singlemode transceiver QSFP28
  • 4 cooled 25 Gbit/s channels LAN WDM DFB TOSA (1295nm-1309nm)
  • 4-channels APD photo detector
  • upt to 30-40km reach on singlemode fiber G.652
  • power supply 3,3V
  • compliant with IEC 60950-1, 60825-1 und 60825-2 Class 1 / CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • operating temperature range: 0° C to 70 ° C

Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Cisco products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 3.385,30 €*
10 5% 3.315,50 €*
50 10% 3.141,00 €*
100 15% 2.966,50 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC/PC
TX Power: -2.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -16.65dBm
Budget: 14.15dBm
Wavelength: LAN-WDM
Data Rate: up to 100 Gbit/s
Weight: 0.045 kg
3.490,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 3.385,30 €*
10 5% 3.315,50 €*
50 10% 3.141,00 €*
100 15% 2.966,50 €*
  • Delivery time: 11 - 13 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs