Cisco XFP-10GLR-192SR-L compatible 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm XFP Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-CI-XFP-10GLR-192SR-L
  • Fiber24 F24-CI-XFP-10GLR-192SR-L
  • Compatible with: Cisco XFP-10GLR-192SR-L
  • Category: XFP Single-Mode 1310nm
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm XFP Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, energy-saving alternative to the XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

Description

This is a compatible type for the low-power variant (1.5W) of the Cisco original xfp type XFP-10GLR-OC192SR.

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Duplex LC, Single-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Up to 10km reach on standard single-mode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Cisco products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 105,73 €*
10 5% 103,55 €*
50 10% 98,10 €*
100 15% 92,65 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -8dBm
RX Sensitivity: -14dBm
Budget: 6dBm
Wavelength: 1310nm
109,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 105,73 €*
10 5% 103,55 €*
50 10% 98,10 €*
100 15% 92,65 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs