Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ compatible 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm XFP Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-CI-XFP-10GER-192IR
  • Fiber24 F24-CI-XFP-10GER-192IR
  • Compatible with: Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+
  • Category: XFP Single-Mode 1550nm
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1550nm XFP Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Duplex LC, Single-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1550nm DFB Laser
  • Up to 40km reach on standard single-mode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specifikation SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-ER
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-EW
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
  • DDMI interface

Applications

  • 10GBase-ER at 10.31 Gbps
  • 10GBase-EW at 9.95 Gbps
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Cisco products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 289,06 €*
10 5% 283,10 €*
50 10% 268,20 €*
100 15% 253,30 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: +1dBm
RX Sensitivity: -16dBm
Budget: 17dBm
Wavelength: 1550nm
298,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 289,06 €*
10 5% 283,10 €*
50 10% 268,20 €*
100 15% 253,30 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs