Huawei Huawei compatible QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Fan-Out AOC Active optical Cable

Huawei compatible QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ fan-out AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 40Gb/s

Description

QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Fan-Out AOC (Active Optical Cable) consists of 1x QSFP+ (SR) and 4x SFP+ (SR) modules which are directly connected with a fiber optical cable without a separate connector. Due to the direct connection the data transmission loss is minimised and a better isolation from external influences is accomplished.

Features

  • Data rates up to 40Gb/s, 4x 10Gb/s
  • Used fiber: up to 30m OM2, more than 30m OM3
  • Low power consumtion <1.5 W
  • Operating temperature range (0°C to +70°C)
  • RoHS - conform

Applications

  • 10/40Gb/s Ethernet

Hint
If you need different compatibilities for the 4 SFP+ transceivers, please inform us

Please note that transceiver modules for Huawei products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm
Connector 1: QSFP+
Connector 2: 4x SFP+
Type: Active Optical Cable
Color: Orange
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Rate: up to 10.5 Gb/s
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

F24-HW-QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M
orange, 1m
190,00 €
F24-HW-QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M
orange, 2m
192,50 €
F24-HW-QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M
orange, 3m
195,00 €
F24-HW-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M
orange, 5m
200,00 €
F24-HW-QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M
orange, 10m
212,50 €
F24-HW-QSFP-4X10G-AOC20M
orange, 20m
237,50 €
F24-HW-QSFP-4X10G-AOC30M
orange, 30m
262,50 €
F24-HW-QSFP-4X10G-AOC50M
aqua, 50m
312,50 €