40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC compatible QSFP+ AOC Active optical Cable

Brocade compatible QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 40Gb/s
from
130,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Low stock level

orange, 1m
orange, 1m
× 154,00 € *
Currently in re-order
orange, 2m
orange, 2m
× 155,70 € *
Low stock level
orange, 3m
orange, 3m
× 157,00 € *
Currently in re-order
orange, 5m
orange, 5m
× 161,00 € *
Low stock level
orange, 10m
orange, 10m
× 168,90 € *
Low stock level
orange, 20m
orange, 20m
× 185,40 € *
Currently in re-order
orange, 30m
orange, 30m
× 201,90 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 50m
aqua, 50m
× 234,90 € *
Currently in re-order
aqua, 100m
aqua, 100m
× 317,40 € *
Currently in re-order
Description

Description

QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) consists of two QSFP+ modules which are directly connected with a fiber optical cable without a separate connector.
Due to the direct connection the data transmission loss is minimised and a better isolation from external influences is accomplished.

Features

  • Data rates up to 40Gb/s, 4x 10Gb/s
  • Used fiber: up to 30m OM2, more than 30m OM3
  • Low power consumtion <1.5 W
  • Operating temperature range (0°C to +70°C)
  • RoHS - conform

Applications

  • 10/40Gb/s Ethernet

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm
Connector 1: QSFP+
Connector 2: QSFP+
Type: Active Optical Cable
Color: Orange
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Rate: up to 10.5 Gb/s