Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC compatible QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Fan-Out AOC Active optical Cable

  • SKU: F24-BR-40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC
  • Fiber24 F24-BR-40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC
  • Compatible with: Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC
  • Category: QSFP+ AOC Fan-Out, active
Brocade compatible QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ fan-out AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 40Gb/s

Description

QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ Fan-Out AOC (Active Optical Cable) consists of 1x QSFP+ (SR) and 4x SFP+ (SR) modules which are directly connected with a fiber optical cable without a separate connector. Due to the direct connection the data transmission loss is minimised and a better isolation from external influences is accomplished.

Features

  • Data rates up to 40Gb/s, 4x 10Gb/s
  • Used fiber: up to 30m OM2, more than 30m OM3
  • Low power consumtion <1.5 W
  • Operating temperature range (0°C to +70°C)
  • RoHS - conform

Applications

  • 10/40Gb/s Ethernet

Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Brocade products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm
Connector 1: QSFP+
Connector 2: 4x SFP+
Type: Active Optical Cable
Color: Orange
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Rate: up to 10.5 Gb/s
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

F24-BR-40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0101
orange, 1m
190,00 €
F24-BR-40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0201
orange, 2m
192,50 €
F24-BR-40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0301
orange, 3m
195,00 €
F24-BR-40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501
orange, 5m
200,00 €
F24-BR-40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-1001
orange, 10m
212,50 €
F24-BR-40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-2001
orange, 20m
237,50 €
F24-BR-40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-3001
orange, 30m
262,50 €
F24-BR-40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-5001
aqua, 50m
312,50 €