Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC compatible SFP+ AOC Active optical Cable

  • SKU: F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC
  • Fiber24 F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC
  • Compatible with: Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC
  • Category: SFP+ AOC Cable active
Brocade compatible SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable), up to 10Gb/s

Description

SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) consists of two SFP+ modules which are directly connected with a fiber optical cable without a separate connector.
Due to the direct connection the data transmission loss is minimised and a better isolation from external influences is accomplished.

Features

  • Data rates backward compatible to 1Gb/s
  • Used fiber: up to 50m OM2, more than 50m OM3
  • Low power consumtion <0.2W
  • Operating temperature range (0°C to +70°C)
  • RoHS - conform

Applications

  • 10Gb/s Ethernet
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Brocade products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm
Connector 1: SFP+
Connector 2: SFP+
Data Rate: 10Gb/s
Weight: depends on length, approx. 80 - 500 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC-0101
orange, 1m
42,00 €
F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC-0201
orange, 2m
43,00 €
F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC-0301
orange, 3m
44,00 €
F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC-0501
orange, 5m
46,00 €
F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC-1001
orange, 10m
51,00 €
F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC-2001
orange, 20m
61,00 €
F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC-3001
orange, 30m
71,00 €
F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC-5001
aqua, 50m
91,00 €
F24-BR-10GE-SFPP-AOC-10001
aqua, 100m
141,00 €