MGB-TLA20 compatible Bi-Di SM 20km TX1310nm, RX1550nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C

Planet Compatible Single-mode 20km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
45,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 44,52 €*
10 43,61 €*
50 41,31 €*
100 39,02 €*
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description
Compatible Bi-directional Single-mode 1310/1550nm 20km SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.

This SFP transceiver module sends and receives its data on two different wavelengths over one single fiber core. The sending wavelength is 1310nm, the receiving wavelength is 1550nm.

Bi-Di transceiver modules are always installed as a complementary pair. As the counterpart for this transceiver we generally recommend the module F24-PL-MGB-TLB20 referred below, with a sending wavelength of 1550nm and a receiving wavelength of 1310nm.

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle
  • TX 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • RX 1550nm Receiver
  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm Single-mode Fiber
  • Hot-Pluggable Capability
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z
  • Operating Case Temperature: -40°C to 85°C

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • WDM Application
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -9.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -23dBm
Budget: 12.5dB
Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX 1550nm