UF-SM-10G compatible 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

Ubiquiti Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
currently in re-order
  • Currently in re-order
Description
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Single-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Up to 10km reach on standard single-mode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -8dBm
RX Sensitivity: -14dBm
Budget: 6dBm
Wavelength: 1310nm
Contact data