Planet GPN-100 GPON SFU ONT Konverter

PLANET FTTx GPON SFU ONT Mediaconverter

This GPON converter is equipped with a SC connector and a 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit LAN connector RJ45.

The converter can be used for converting a GPON signal to copper (LAN) and thus enables the use of existing devices such as routers, cameras, VoIP telephones and the like.

The delivery includes a power supply unit.

Highlights

  • 10/100/1000BaseT port RJ45
  • Upstream up to 2.5 Gbps
  • Downstream up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Range up to 20 km
  • Compatible with ITU-T G984/988
  • Supports DBA and QoS

Applications

  • FTTH

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)


  • PDF

    GPN-100

    From Discount Pcs
    5 1% 25,74 €*
    10 3% 25,22 €*
    50 5% 24,70 €*
    100 10% 23,40 €*
    Connector 1: 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45
    Connector 2: 1x PON Port, SC/PC
    Type: Fiber Converter
    Color: White
    Wavelength: TX 1310nm - RX 1490nm
    Data Rate: 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet
    Power Supply: 12V DC (0,5W)
    Working Temperature: 0° bis 50°
    Size: 80*75*24mm
    Weight: 100g
    26,00 €
    excl. 19% VAT
    From Discount Unit price / Pcs
    5 1% 25,74 €*
    10 3% 25,22 €*
    50 5% 24,70 €*
    100 10% 23,40 €*
    • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
    Pcs