FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM2, 8-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
High-quality LC-LC multi-mode breakout installation cable for indoor (inside buildings). Multi-purpose cable with eight cores in tubes with aramid yarn tightening. Black protection jacket with flexible and extremely tear-resistant pulling aid of nylon material on both ends.

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
These cables respectively the jackets are characterized by producing just low smoke in case of fire and do not produce a dangerous gas-acid-combination or toxic smoke when exposed to flame. These aspects accordingly do include a better environmental compatibility.

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm
Number of Cores: 8 Cores
Connector Type: LC/PC
Attenuation: insertion/return loss: 20dB
Type: Breakout Cable
Color: Black
Cable Diameter: 9.8mm +/- 0.5mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 35mm +/- 3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 196mm while pulled, 98mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 150N / 15kg
Stock Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Working Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Weight: depends on length, approx.10kg/100m
Min. Bending Radius of Pulling Aid: 196mm while pulled
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOIC-F2-M5-8BI-LCU-LCU-0025
25m, black
116,00 €
FOIC-F2-M5-8BI-LCU-LCU-0050
50m, black
203,00 €
FOIC-F2-M5-8BI-LCU-LCU-0100
100m, black
378,00 €
FOIC-F2-M5-8BI-LCU-LCU-0150
150m, black
552,00 €
FOIC-F2-M5-8BI-LCU-LCU-0200
200m, black
727,00 €
FOIC-F2-M5-8BI-LCU-LCU-0250
250m, black
901,00 €
FOIC-F2-M5-8BI-LCU-LCU-0300
300m, black
1.075,00 €