FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM4, 12-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM4, Breakout with 12-Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
High-quality SC-SC multi-mode OM4 breakout installation cable for indoor (inside buildings). Multi-purpose cable with twelve cores in tubes with aramid yarn tightening. Black protection jacket with flexible and extremely tear-resistant pulling aid of nylon material on both ends.

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
These cables respectively the jackets are characterized by producing just low smoke in case of fire and do not produce a dangerous gas-acid-combination or toxic smoke when exposed to flame. These aspects accordingly do include a better environmental compatibility.

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Number of Cores: 12 Cores
Connector Type: SC/PC
Attenuation: insertion/return loss: 20dB
Type: Breakout Cable
Color: Black
Cable Diameter: 12.4mm +/- 0.5mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 42mm +/- 3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 248mm while pulled, 124mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 150N / 15kg
Stock Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Working Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Weight: depends on length, approx. 15.5kg/100m
Min. Bending Radius of Pulling Aid: 248mm while pulling
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOIC-F2-O4-12BI-SCU-SCU-0025
25m, black
245,00 €
FOIC-F2-O4-12BI-SCU-SCU-0050
50m, black
451,00 €
FOIC-F2-O4-12BI-SCU-SCU-0100
100m, black
862,00 €
FOIC-F2-O4-12BI-SCU-SCU-0125
125m, black
1.070,00 €
FOIC-F2-O4-12BI-SCU-SCU-0150
150m, black
1.274,00 €
FOIC-F2-O4-12BI-SCU-SCU-0200
200m, black
1.685,00 €
FOIC-F2-O4-12BI-SCU-SCU-0250
250m, black
2.097,00 €