Breakout Indoor Cable OM2, 8-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC

High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 8-Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
Length 
from
111,35 €
excl. 19% VAT
  • Available immediately
Description
High-quality SC-SC multi-mode breakout installation cable for indoor (inside buildings). Multi-purpose cable with eight cores in tubes with aramid yarn tightening. Black protection jacket with flexible and extremely tear-resistant pulling aid of nylon material on both ends.

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
These cables respectively the jackets are characterized by producing just low smoke in case of fire and do not produce a dangerous gas-acid-combination or toxic smoke when exposed to flame. These aspects accordingly do include a better environmental compatibility.

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm
Number of Cores: 8 Cores
Connector Type: SC/PC
Attenuation: insertion/return loss: <0.25dB/ >20dB
Type: Breakout Cable
Color: Black
Cable Diameter: 9.8mm +/- 0.5mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 35mm +/- 3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 196mm while pulling, 98mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 150N / 15kg
Stock Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Working Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Weight: depends on length, approx. 10kg/100m
Min. Bending Radius of Pulling Aid: 196mm while pulled