FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable Fanout OS2, 12-Core, MTP(male) - 12x LC/PC simplex, with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Singlemode OM3, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, MTP (male) to 12x LC/PC simplex
High-quality MPO/MTP Singlemode OS2 Loose Tube installation cable for indoor and outdoor installation. As outdoor cable it can be used for aerial installation as well as for laying in a tube above- or underground or directly in the ground.

Black multi-purpose cable with rodent protection pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic installation cables will be supplied on a drum.

PDF

loose-tube-installation.pdf

Hint
If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: 12 cores
Connector 1: MTP/MPO male
Connector 2: 12x LC/PC simplex
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -20°C to +60°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

25m, black
183,00 €
50m, black
205,00 €
100m, black
249,12 €
150m, black
452,40 €
200m, black
539,70 €
250m, black
627,00 €
300m, black
714,30 €
350m, black
801,60 €
400m, black
888,90 €
450m, black
976,20 €
500m, black
1.063,50 €
550m, black
1.150,80 €
600m, black
1.238,10 €
650m, black
1.325,35 €
700m, black
1.412,65 €
750m, black
1.499,95 €
800m, black
1.587,20 €
850m, black
1.674,50 €