FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable Fanout Multi-mode OM3, 8-Core, MTP(male) - 4x LC/PC duplex, with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, MTP (male) to 4x LC/PC duplex
High-quality MPO/MTP multi-mode OM3 Loose Tube installation cable for indoor and outdoor installation. As outdoor cable it can be used for aerial installation as well as for laying in a tube above- or underground or directly in the ground.

Black multi-purpose cable with rodent protection pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic installation cables will be supplied on a drum.


PDF

loose-tube-installation.pdf

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Fiber Count: 8 cores
Connector 1: MTP/MPO male
Connector 2: 4x LC/PC duplex
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -20°C to +60°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0025
25m, black
169,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0050
50m, black
218,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0100
100m, black
317,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0150
150m, black
416,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0200
200m, black
557,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0250
250m, black
558,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0300
300m, black
583,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0350
350m, black
664,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0400
400m, black
745,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0450
450m, black
815,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0500
500m, black
893,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0550
550m, black
967,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0600
600m, black
1.039,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0650
650m, black
1.112,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0700
700m, black
1.185,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0750
750m, black
1.258,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0800
800m, black
1.331,00 €
FOIC-O3-8LO-MTM-DX-4LCU-0850
850m, black
1.403,00 €