Installationcable Fanout OM3, 8-Core, MTP(male) - 4x LC/PC Duplex

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, MTP (male) to 4x LC/PC duplex
Length and Color 
from
158,10 €
excl. 19% VAT
  • Low stock level
Description
High-quality MPO/MTP multi-mode OM3 Loose Tube installation cable for indoor and outdoor installation. As outdoor cable it can be used for aerial installation as well as for laying in a tube above- or underground or directly in the ground.

Black multi-purpose cable with rodent protection pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic installation cables will be supplied on a drum.



loose-tube-installation.pdf

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Fiber Count: 8 cores
Connector 1: MTP/MPO male
Connector 2: 4x LC/PC duplex
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -20°C to +60°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
Hinweistext: If you need this cable in another version, please feel free to contact us.