Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LC/APC - 16x LC/APC

Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Modul for the branch distribution function of an optical signal to 16 cores.
from
42,44 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 41,51 €*
10 40,65 €*
50 38,51 €*
100 36,37 €*
  • Currently in re-order

yellow, 1 m
yellow, 1 m
× 49,93 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 2 m
yellow, 2 m
× 49,93 € *
Currently in re-order
yellow, 0.5 m
yellow, 0.5 m
× 49,93 € *
Currently in re-order
Description

This PLC-Splitter let split an optical signal to multiple fibers.

The splitter is supplied ready assembled with measuring protocol.

It is a passive element, a corresponding attenuation of about 13.5 dB is taken into account.

A separate power supply is not needed.



Product Features:

  • ABS PLC Splitter Box
  • Singlemode 1260nm - 1650nm
  • 1x Input
  • 16x Output
  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209-CORE
  • Plug-and-Play functionality: no configuration neede
  • RoHS - compliant

Applications:

  • Fiber to the Point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the Home (FTTH)
  • Passive Optical Network (PON)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON)
  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Connector Type IN: 1x LC/APC
Connector Type OUT: 16x LC/APC
Type: ABS Box
Wavelength: 1260nm up to 1650nm
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Working Temperature: -40°C up to 85°C
Size: 120mm x 80mm x 18mm
Weight: depends on length, approx. 126 - 414 g