Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LC/PC - 32x LC/PC

Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Modul for the branch distribution function of an optical signal to 32 cores.
Variation 
from
63,84 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 72,86 €*
10 71,35 €*
50 67,60 €*
100 63,84 €*
  • Currently in re-order
Description

This PLC-Splitter let split an optical signal to multiple fibers.

The splitter is supplied ready assembled with measuring protocol.

It is a passive element, a corresponding attenuation of about 16.5 dB is taken into account.

A separate power supply is not needed.



Product Features:

  • ABS PLC Splitter Box
  • Singlemode 1260nm - 1650nm
  • 1x Input
  • 32x Output
  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209-CORE
  • Plug-and-Play functionality: no configuration neede
  • RoHS - compliant

Applications:

  • Fiber to the Point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the Home (FTTH)
  • Passive Optical Network (PON)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON)
  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Connector Type IN: 1x LC/PC
Connector Type OUT: 32x LC/PC
Type: Box
Wavelength: 1260nm up to 1650nm
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Working Temperature: -40°C up to +85°C
Size: 141mm x 115mm x 18mm
Weight: depends on length, approx 126 - 414g