WDM 2-Channel Multiplexer, Double Version

Optical WDM Component for Installation in 19" Rack, Double Version
2x 1310nm and 1550nm over a Common Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Line
The WDM concept is the easiest solution for increasing the bandwidth on fiber optic lines.

Our WDM component with 1310/1550 nm enables the multiplexing and demultiplexing of two wavelength regions with high isolation and low insertion loss. This way, the capacity of fiber optic lines are being doubled in a cost-effective way.
The device ist fully transparent against any communication protocols or data rates and therefore supports up to 100 Gbps.

The channel transport wavelengths - 1310 nm and 1550 nm - support the existing legacy standards for data transmission over fiber optic lines. Therefore, using special transceivers, GBICs, or SFP modules is not necessary.

This is a purely passive device without electronic components or power supply.
It contains two independent optical WDM multiplexers in one common housing.

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 386,06 €*
10 5% 378,10 €*
50 10% 358,20 €*
100 15% 338,30 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Single-Fiber
Connector Type: LC
Channel Insertion Loss: max. 0.9dB
Channel-to-Channel Isolation: min. 30dB
Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm
Data Rate: up to 100Gbps per Channel
Size: 19" 1HU, Depth 200mm, for installation in 19" rack
398,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 386,06 €*
10 5% 378,10 €*
50 10% 358,20 €*
100 15% 338,30 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs