QSFPDD-400G-DR4 compatible 400Gbit/s MM 100m 850nm QSFP-DD Transceiver DR4

Cisco Compatible Multimode QSFP-DD Transceiver for 400 Gigabit Ethernet DR4
1.240,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 1.202,80 €*
10 1.178,00 €*
50 1.116,00 €*
100 1.054,00 €*
  • Currently in re-order
  • Delivery time: 15 - 17 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description
This QSFP-DD is a transceiver modul for 400Gbit/s and conforms to the QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4 Standard.
The module can operate at 425Gb/s up to 500m using Single Mode fiber.

Suitable for 400 Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center.

The module is equipped with an MPO12 APC male connector. 

Product Features

  • Hot pluggable QSFP-DD
  • QSFP-DD MSA IEEE 802.3bs, 400G BASE DR4 Ethernet standard
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD Management interface specifications
  • MPO Multimode QSFP-DD transceiver
  • Up to 425Gb/s data rates
  • 4-channel 1310nm EML Laser
  • 4-channel PIN photo detector
  • up to 500 m reach on Singelomode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU compliant
  • Temperature range: 0°C to 70°C



Fiber Type: Single-mode
Connector Type: MTP/MPO12 APC female
TX Power: 4.0dBm
RX Sensitivity: -4.4dBm
Budget: 8.4dBm
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data Rate: up to 400 Gbit/s
Weight: 0,04 kg