QSFP28-100G-SM-SR compatible 100Gbit/s SM 10km QSFP28 Transceiver CWDM4 lite

Cisco Compatible Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet CWDM4 lite
305,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 295,85 €*
10 289,75 €*
50 274,50 €*
100 259,25 €*
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (DE - int. shipments may differ)
Pcs
Description
This QSFP28 is a transceiver module for 100Gbps and conforms to the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-CWDM4 lite standard.
 
It replaces four SFP+ modules and internally contains sender and transceiver for 4x 28Gbps over up to 10km single-mode fiber G.652.
The four 28G data channels are transmitted over the CWDM wavelengths 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm und 1330nm.

FEC (forward error correction) is necessary in the host. 
 
The module is equipped with an LC duplex connector jack.
 
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-CWDM4 standard
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring available via 12C Interface (FEC in host necessary)
  • Single-Mode QSFP28 Transceiver
  • 4-Channel CWDM DFB LaserTransmitter (1271, 1291, 1311, 1331 nm)
  • 4-Channels PIN photo detector
  • Up to 10km reach on Single-mode fiber G.652
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60950-1, 60825-1 und 60825-2 Class 1 / CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC/PC
TX Power: -4.3dBm
RX Sensitivity: -10dBm
Budget: 5.7dBM
Wavelength: CWDM
Data Rate: up to 100 Gbit/s
Weight: 0,045 kg