Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S compatible 25Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP28 Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-CI-SFP-25G-SR-S
  • Fiber24 F24-CI-SFP-25G-SR-S
  • Compatible with: Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S
  • Category: SFP+ Multi-Mode
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Compatible 25GBase-SR Multi-mode 100m 850nm SFP28 Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet.

Description

This OEM compatible SFP28 transceiver module is a high performance, cost effective device supporting a data-rate of 25Gbps over 100m optimized OM4 connection. It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system (Hot Plug).

 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP28 Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 100m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 70m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Cisco products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 89,24 €*
10 5% 87,40 €*
50 10% 82,80 €*
100 15% 78,20 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -7.6dBm
RX Sensitivity: -11dBm
Budget: 3.4dBm
Wavelength: 850nm
92,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 89,24 €*
10 5% 87,40 €*
50 10% 82,80 €*
100 15% 78,20 €*
  • Delivery time: 11 - 13 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs