QFX-SFP-1GE-SX compatible 1.25 Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver

Juniper QFX-series compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
20,80 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 20,18 €*
10 19,76 €*
50 18,72 €*
100 17,68 €*
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description
Compatible 1000Base-SX Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.
 

Description

This SFP Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps 500m transmission distance on MMF. It is fully compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system. It uses an 850 nm VCSEL laser for LR-2 applications.

Product Features

  • 1.25Gbps
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -9.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -17dBm
Budget: -7.5dB
Wavelength: 850nm