Moxa SFP-10GERLC compatible 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceive, up to 40km

  • SKU: F24-MX-SFP-10GERLC
  • Fiber24 F24-MX-SFP-10GERLC
  • Compatible with: Moxa SFP-10GERLC
  • Category: SFP+ Single-mode 1550nm
Moxa Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Single-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1550nm DFB Laser
  • Up to 40km reach on standard single-mode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specifikation SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-ER
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-EW
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: -5°C bis 70°C
  • DDMI interface

Applications

  • 10GBase-ER at 10.31 Gbps
  • 10GBase-EW at 9.95 Gbps
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Moxa products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 213,40 €*
10 5% 209,00 €*
50 10% 198,00 €*
100 15% 187,00 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -17dBm
Budget: 12dBm
Wavelength: 1550nm
220,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 213,40 €*
10 5% 209,00 €*
50 10% 198,00 €*
100 15% 187,00 €*
  • Delivery time: 11 - 13 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs