variable Fiber Attenuator LC/APC 0-15dB Singelemode

  • SKU: FOAT-F2-S9-LCA-VAR-0-15DB
  • Fiber24 FOAT-F2-S9-LCA-VAR-0-15DB
  • Category: Single-mode 9µm
Attenuator LC/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, variably adapt damping from 0 up to 15dB
Practical, variably adjustable attenuator. Performance adjustments are made conveniently by manual control of the screwable cylinder.

The attenuation level can be freely selected between 0 and 15dB.




Features


  • Telcordia GR-326-CORE and ROHS compliant
  • Solid metal case
  • Bi-directional
  • Attenuation range 0-15dB
  • Wavelengths 1310nm or 1550nm
  • Return loss values LC/APC: ≥60dB
  • Precise work in temperature ranges from -25°C~+75°C

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 19,21 €*
10 5% 18,81 €*
50 10% 17,82 €*
100 15% 16,83 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: LC/APC
Connector 1: Female
Connector 2: Female
Attenuation: variable attenuator 0-15dB
Color: silver
Weight: 30g
19,80 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 19,21 €*
10 5% 18,81 €*
50 10% 17,82 €*
100 15% 16,83 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs