FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 24-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
from
252,45 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

25m, black
25m, black
× 297,00 € *
Low stock level
50m, black
50m, black
× 391,00 € *
Low stock level
100m, black
100m, black
× 578,00 € *
Low stock level
150m, black
150m, black
× 765,00 € *
Low stock level
200m, black
200m, black
× 952,00 € *
Currently in re-order
250m, black
250m, black
× 1.139,00 € *
Currently in re-order
300m, black
300m, black
× 1.326,00 € *
Currently in re-order
350m, black
350m, black
× 1.513,00 € *
Currently in re-order
400m, black
400m, black
× 1.700,00 € *
Currently in re-order
450m, black
450m, black
× 1.887,00 € *
Currently in re-order
500m, black
500m, black
× 2.074,00 € *
Currently in re-order
550m, black
550m, black
× 2.261,00 € *
Currently in re-order
600m, black
600m, black
× 2.448,00 € *
Currently in re-order
650m, black
650m, black
× 2.635,00 € *
Currently in re-order
700m, black
700m, black
× 2.822,00 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
High-quality LC-LC multi-mode OM3 Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. With rodent protection. Black multi-purpose cable with twentyfour cores with pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


You need a different length?
Please feel free to ask us for. Up to a maximum of 850m nearly every length is possible!

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Number of Cores: 24 Core
Connector Type: LC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.7mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 27mm +/- 0.3mm
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum