FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 24-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
from
177,65 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

25m, black
25m, black
× 209,00 € *
Low stock level
50m, black
50m, black
× 264,00 € *
Currently in re-order
100m, black
100m, black
× 374,00 € *
Low stock level
150m, black
150m, black
× 484,00 € *
Low stock level
200m, black
200m, black
× 594,00 € *
Currently in re-order
250m, black
250m, black
× 704,00 € *
Currently in re-order
300m, black
300m, black
× 814,00 € *
Currently in re-order
350m, black
350m, black
× 924,00 € *
Low stock level
400m, black
400m, black
× 1.034,00 € *
Currently in re-order
450m, black
450m, black
× 1.144,00 € *
Currently in re-order
500m, black
500m, black
× 1.254,00 € *
Currently in re-order
550m, black
550m, black
× 1.364,00 € *
Currently in re-order
600m, black
600m, black
× 1.474,00 € *
Currently in re-order
650m, black
650m, black
× 1.584,00 € *
Currently in re-order
700m, black
700m, black
× 1.694,00 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
High-quality LC-LC single-mode (mono-mode) Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. Black multi-purpose cable with twentyfour cores, rodent protection and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


 
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Number of Cores: 24-Core
Connector Type: LC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.7mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 27mm +/- 0.3mm
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum