FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 24-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
High-quality LC-LC single-mode (mono-mode) Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. Black multi-purpose cable with twentyfour cores, rodent protection and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


 
PDF

loose-tube-installation.pdf

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Number of Cores: 24-Core
Connector Type: LC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.7mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 27mm +/- 0.3mm
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0025
25m, black
190,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0050
50m, black
240,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0100
100m, black
340,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0150
150m, black
440,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0200
200m, black
540,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0250
250m, black
640,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0300
300m, black
740,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0350
350m, black
840,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0400
400m, black
940,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0450
450m, black
1.040,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0500
500m, black
1.140,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0550
550m, black
1.240,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0600
600m, black
1.340,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0650
650m, black
1.440,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-24LO-LCU-LCU-0700
700m, black
1.540,00 €