FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM4, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
from
127,50 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
1 *
2 *
3 *
4 *
  • Available immediately

25m, black
25m, black
× 150,00 € *
Low stock level
50m, black
50m, black
× 193,00 € *
Low stock level
100m, black
100m, black
× 278,00 € *
Available immediately
150m, black
150m, black
× 363,00 € *
Low stock level
200m, black
200m, black
× 448,00 € *
Low stock level
250m, black
250m, black
× 533,00 € *
Low stock level
300m, black
300m, black
× 618,00 € *
Low stock level
350m, black
350m, black
× 703,00 € *
Low stock level
400m, black
400m, black
× 788,00 € *
Currently in re-order
450m, black
450m, black
× 873,00 € *
Currently in re-order
500m, black
500m, black
× 958,00 € *
Low stock level
550m, black
550m, black
× 1.043,00 € *
Currently in re-order
600m, black
600m, black
× 1.128,00 € *
Currently in re-order
650m, black
650m, black
× 1.213,00 € *
Currently in re-order
700m, black
700m, black
× 1.298,00 € *
Currently in re-order
750m, black
750m, black
× 1.383,00 € *
Currently in re-order
800m, black
800m, black
× 1.468,00 € *
Currently in re-order
850m, black
850m, black
× 1.553,00 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
High-quality LC-LC multi-mode OM4 Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. With rodent protection. Black multi-purpose cable with four cores and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.



loose-tube-installation.pdf

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Number of Cores: 4 Core
Connector Type: LC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum