FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
High-quality LC-LC multi-mode OM3 Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. With rodent protection. Black multi-purpose cable with four cores with pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


You need a different length?
Please feel free to ask us for. Up to a maximum of 850m nearly every length is possible!

 
PDF

loose-tube-installation.pdf

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Number of Cores: 4 Core
Connector Type: LC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0025
25m, black
120,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0050
50m, black
155,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0100
100m, black
225,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0150
150m, black
295,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0200
200m, black
365,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0250
250m, black
435,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0300
300m, black
505,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0350
350m, black
575,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0400
400m, black
645,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0450
450m, black
715,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0500
500m, black
785,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0550
550m, black
855,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0600
600m, black
925,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0650
650m, black
995,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0700
700m, black
1.065,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0750
750m, black
1.135,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0800
800m, black
1.205,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-4LO-LCU-LCU-0850
850m, black
1.275,00 €