Loose Tube Outdoor Cable OS2, 8-Core, LC/PC

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x LC/PC to LC/PC
Length 
from
102,85 €
excl. 19% VAT
  • Available immediately
Description
High-quality LC-LC single-mode (mono-mode) Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. Black multi-purpose cable with eight cores, rodent protection and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Number of Cores: 8 Cores
Connector Type: LC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Diameter: 6.8 mm
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum