FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM4, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC
from
297,50 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Currently in re-order

25m, black
25m, black
× 350,00 € *
Currently in re-order
50m, black
50m, black
× 480,00 € *
Currently in re-order
100m, black
100m, black
× 740,00 € *
Currently in re-order
150m, black
150m, black
× 1.000,00 € *
Currently in re-order
200m, black
200m, black
× 1.260,00 € *
Currently in re-order
250m, black
250m, black
× 1.520,00 € *
Currently in re-order
300m, black
300m, black
× 1.780,00 € *
Currently in re-order
350m, black
350m, black
× 2.040,00 € *
Currently in re-order
400m, black
400m, black
× 2.300,00 € *
Currently in re-order
450m, black
450m, black
× 2.560,00 € *
Currently in re-order
500m, black
500m, black
× 2.820,00 € *
Currently in re-order
550m, black
550m, black
× 3.080,00 € *
Currently in re-order
600m, black
600m, black
× 3.340,00 € *
Currently in re-order
650m, black
650m, black
× 3.600,00 € *
Currently in re-order
700m, black
700m, black
× 3.860,00 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
High-quality SC-SC multi-mode OM4 Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. With rodent protection. Black multi-purpose cable with twentyfour cores and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.



loose-tube-installation.pdf

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Number of Cores: 24 Core
Connector Type: SC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.7mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 27mm +/- 0.3mm
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum