FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 4-Core SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x SC/PC to SC/PC
High-quality SC-SC single-mode (mono-mode) Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. Black multi-purpose cable with four cores, rodent protection and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


 
PDF

loose-tube-installation.pdf

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Number of Cores: 4 Core
Connector Type: SC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0025
25m, black
90,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0050
50m, black
115,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0100
100m, black
165,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0150
150m, black
215,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0200
200m, black
265,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0250
250m, black
315,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0300
300m, black
365,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0350
350m, black
415,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0400
400m, black
465,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0450
450m, black
515,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0500
500m, black
565,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0550
550m, black
615,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0600
600m, black
665,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0650
650m, black
715,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0700
700m, black
765,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0750
750m, black
815,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0800
800m, black
865,00 €
FOIC-F2-S9-4LO-SCU-SCU-0850
850m, black
915,00 €