Loose Tube Outdoor Cable OS2, 12-Core, SC/PC-SC/PC

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
Length 
from
121,55 €
excl. 19% VAT
  • Currently in re-order
Description
High-quality SC-SC single-mode (mono-mode) Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. Black multi-purpose cable with twelve cores, rodent protection and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Number of Cores: 12-Core
Connector Type: SC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum