FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 12-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 12 Cores, 12x SC/PC to SC/PC
from
180,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
1 *
2 *
3 *
4 *
  • Currently in re-order

25m, black
25m, black
× 180,00 € *
Currently in re-order
50m, black
50m, black
× 235,00 € *
Currently in re-order
100m, black
100m, black
× 345,00 € *
Currently in re-order
150m, black
150m, black
× 455,00 € *
Currently in re-order
200m, black
200m, black
× 565,00 € *
Currently in re-order
250m, black
250m, black
× 675,00 € *
Currently in re-order
300m, black
300m, black
× 785,00 € *
Currently in re-order
350m, black
350m, black
× 895,00 € *
Currently in re-order
400m, black
400m, black
× 1.005,00 € *
Currently in re-order
450m, black
450m, black
× 1.115,00 € *
Currently in re-order
500m, black
500m, black
× 1.225,00 € *
Currently in re-order
550m, black
550m, black
× 1.335,00 € *
Currently in re-order
600m, black
600m, black
× 1.445,00 € *
Currently in re-order
650m, black
650m, black
× 1.555,00 € *
Currently in re-order
700m, black
700m, black
× 1.665,00 € *
Currently in re-order
750m, black
750m, black
× 1.775,00 € *
Currently in re-order
800m, black
800m, black
× 1.885,00 € *
Currently in re-order
850m, black
850m, black
× 1.995,00 € *
Currently in re-order
Description
High-quality SC-SC multi-mode OM3 Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. With rodent protection. Black multi-purpose cable with twelve cores with pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


You need a different length?
Please feel free to ask us for. Up to a maximum of 850m nearly every length is possible!

 

loose-tube-installation.pdf

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Number of Cores: 12 Core
Connector Type: SC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum