FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM3, 8-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM3, Loose Tube with 8 Cores, 8x SC/PC to SC/PC
High-quality SC-SC multi-mode OM3 Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. With rodent protection. Black multi-purpose cable with eight cores with pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


You need a different length?
Please feel free to ask us for. Up to a maximum of 850m nearly every length is possible!

 
PDF

loose-tube-installation.pdf

From Discount
1 0%
2 0%
3 0%
4 0%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Number of Cores: 8 Core
Connector Type: SC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
1 0%
2 0%
3 0%
4 0%

FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0025
25m, black
150,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0050
50m, black
195,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0100
100m, black
285,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0150
150m, black
375,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0200
200m, black
465,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0250
250m, black
555,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0300
300m, black
645,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0350
350m, black
735,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0400
400m, black
825,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0450
450m, black
915,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0500
500m, black
1.005,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0550
550m, black
1.095,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0600
600m, black
1.185,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0650
650m, black
1.275,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0700
700m, black
1.365,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0750
750m, black
1.455,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0800
800m, black
1.545,00 €
FOIC-F2-O3-8LO-SCU-SCU-0850
850m, black
1.635,00 €