FTTH drop cable, OS2, 2 cores SC/PC, G.657.A2-Standard

High quality FTTH drop cable singlemode, universal with 2 cores - SC/PC
Length 
from
7,21 €
excl. 19% VAT
  • Currently in re-order
Description
High quality SC singlemode FTTH distribution cable (one side equipped with connectors, open side comes with pulling aid) for universal indoor and outdoor application, including installation between buildings in ducts and inside buildings up to riser ducts. The color-coded, tightly buffered fibers are reinforced with aramid yarn for greater weather resistance and LSZH-sheathed. This cable, meeting G.657.A2 standard (production in G.657.B3 possible on request at extra cost), is used to connect wall boxes and terminals.
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Number of Cores: 2 Core
Connector Type: SC/PC
Type: DropCable
Color: white
Cable Diameter: 4.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 90mm while pulled, 45mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -20°C to +60°C
Weight: approx. 2kg/100m